MSO Athletes

Register now and view all rankings Nationally.

Graduating Seniors by Year

Athletes by Graduating Year

2014

2015

2016

MSO Rankings - Top 25 All Time

All time top 25 AA rankings for men's and women's compulsory and optionals.

Rank Name Age Level Club Event Score
1 Mykayla Skinner 17 10 Desert Lights Desert Lights Fiesta Bowl 2014 39.450000
2 Jaylene Gilstrap 11 8 Metroplex 2014 Texas Level 8 State Championships 39.425000
3 Abigail Johnston 9 7 Zenith Elite Houston National Invitational 2013 Womens Gym D 39.325000
4 Kennedy Baker 17 10 TX Dreams 2014 WOGA Classic Gym A 39.300000
5 Brandi Personett 18 10 Champion Gymnastics Academy 2006 Kurt Thomas Gymnastics Invitational FINALS 39.275000
6 Sydney Gonzales 10 8 Gym Max San Diego Classic 2012 Nastia Qualifier 39.175000
7 Dana Friend 11 7 Texas Dreams Kurt Thomas Invitational 2014 39.175000
8 Natasha Novikov 10 7 Al-Pla Planet Mardi Gras 2010 39.150000
9 Kyla Ross 9 7 Gym Max 2006 Long Beach Open 39.125000
10 Grace Glenn 10 7 Southeastern National Gymnastics Challenge 39.125000
11 Abigale Richardson 10 7 Rga 2012 Rochester Classic 39.125000
12 Alexis Monier 10 7 Gwe 2009 Optional State Championships 39.100000
13 Abby Chalk 8 Dynamo 2013 SuperStar Invitational 39.075000
14 Annie Beard 9 8 TX Dreams Texas Prime Meet 2014 39.075000
15 Kari Lee 17 10 Flames 2014 Arizona Sunrays Classic Rock Invitational 39.025000
16 Mackenzie Brannan 16 10 Capital Houston National Invitational 2013 Womens Gym B 39.025000
17 Brandi Personett 18 10 Champion 2006 Level 9 & 10 Texas State Championships 39.025000
18 Kaytlyn Johnson 10 8 Denton 2014 Texas Level 8 State Championships 39.025000
19 Kaytianna McMillan 18 10 Naag 2013 Emerald Team Challenge Womens 39.025000
20 Kari Lee 17 10 Flames 2014 Region 1 Championships 39.000000
21 Sloane Blakely 11 8 WOGA 2014 Texas Level 8 State Championships 39.000000
22 Carly Janiga 17 10 Desert Devils - Az 2006 USAG Arizona Level 7 - 10 State Championships 39.000000
23 Grace Glenn 15 10 Southeastern 2014 NC Level 9 & 10 State Meet & Hahn's Invite 39.000000
24 Mia Angelo 10 7 North Shore 2013 Purple Gold Classic PMAC 39.000000
25 Tiffany Tolnay 18 10 Texas Dreams Gymnast 2005 Level 10 Women's J.O. National Championships 38.975000

Rank Name Age Level Club Event Score
1 Katelyn Barton 10 4 South Section 2013 Washington State Level 4 Championships 39.550000
2 Charlee Torgison 8 4 South Section 2013 Washington State Level 4 Championships 39.550000
3 Abigail Gardner 9 4 Central Section 2013 Washington State Level 4 Championships 39.550000
4 Sonia Sonesouphab 7 4 South Section 2013 Washington State Level 4 Championships 39.525000
5 Alyssa Huber 10 4 North Section 2013 Washington State Level 4 Championships 39.525000
6 Michaela Reynolds 8 4 South Section 2013 Washington State Level 4 Championships 39.500000
7 Jonelle Dulay 10 4 Central Section 2013 Washington State Level 4 Championships 39.425000
8 Hallie Kempf 6 4 South Section 2013 Washington State Level 4 Championships 39.425000
9 Riley Alcobendas 9 4 South Section 2013 Washington State Level 4 Championships 39.400000
10 Yana Sologub 10 4 Central Section 2013 Washington State Level 4 Championships 39.375000
11 Haleigh Weis 8 4 North Section 2013 Washington State Level 4 Championships 39.350000
12 Abigale Richardson 8 5 Rga 2010 New York State Level 5 Gymnastics Championships 39.350000
13 Kendall Torres 8 4 Central Section 2013 Washington State Level 4 Championships 39.325000
14 Sylvie Schwendtke 10 4 North Section 2013 Washington State Level 4 Championships 39.325000
15 Elissa Branaugh 10 4 South Section 2013 Washington State Level 4 Championships 39.325000
16 Ada Reece 9 4 Central Section 2013 Washington State Level 4 Championships 39.300000
17 Ja'Dasia Sims 10 2 Legacy 2014 Metroplex Challenge Green Gym 39.300000
18 Caitlin Kopacz 12 4 South Section 2013 Washington State Level 4 Championships 39.275000
19 Mona Oya 13 4 South Section 2013 Washington State Level 4 Championships 39.275000
20 Sophia Peterson 9 4 South Section 2013 Washington State Level 4 Championships 39.250000
21 Kelly Furnstahl 9 4 Central Section 2013 Washington State Level 4 Championships 39.225000
22 Brigitte Ferreira 11 4 North Section 2013 Washington State Level 4 Championships 39.225000
23 Kate Kasteler 8 4 North Section 2013 Washington State Level 4 Championships 39.225000
24 Genevieve Gay 8 4 North Section 2013 Washington State Level 4 Championships 39.225000
25 Madelyn Young 9 4 East Section 2013 Washington State Level 4 Championships 39.200000

Rank Name Age Level Club Event Score

Rank Name Age Level Club Event Score
1 Brian Steffes 16 10 Gym World Central-AZ 2009 Men's JO National AA Finals 119.050000
2 Michael Burns 12 9 Hocking Valley-OH 2009 Men's JO National AA Finals 114.250000
3 Chrisitan Monteclaro 18 10 West Coast Olympic-C 2009 Men's JO National AA Finals 111.700000
4 Wasef Burbar 17 10 Buff Grove-Illinois 2009 Men's JO National AA Finals 111.350000
5 Andrew House 18 10 Houston-TX 2009 Men's JO National AA Finals 110.700000
6 Zachary Chase 16 10 Cascade Elite-WA 2009 Men's JO National AA Finals 110.350000
7 David Ishida 19 10 Technique-CA 2009 Men's JO National AA Finals 110.150000
8 Richard Pariseau 19 10 Legends-MA 2009 Men's JO National AA Finals 109.900000
9 Wyatt Aycock 16 10 Orlando Metro-FL 2009 Men's JO National AA Finals 109.400000
10 Corbin Palmer 16 10 World Olympic-TX 2009 Men's JO National AA Finals 109.100000
11 Allan Malone 17 10 Victory-TN 2009 Men's JO National AA Finals 108.900000
12 Raymond White 17 10 Crenshaw-TX 2009 Men's JO National AA Finals 108.900000
13 John Nathan Monteclaro 18 10 West Coast Olympic-C 2009 Men's JO National AA Finals 108.750000
14 Bob DiRugeris 16 10 Temple Univ-PA 2009 Men's JO National AA Finals 107.950000
15 Eric Sinsley 16 10 Roswell-GA 2009 Men's JO National AA Finals 107.400000
16 Harris Coleman 18 10 Sun Country-FL 2009 Men's JO National AA Finals 106.850000
17 Gregory Chaput 17 10 Legends-MA 2009 Men's JO National AA Finals 106.750000
18 Cyrus Mofid 16 10 Hanover-PA 2009 Men's JO National AA Finals 106.750000
19 Brendan Zieker 15 10 Buff Grove-Illinois 2009 Men's JO National AA Finals 105.650000
20 Neal Courter 15 10 C.G.'s-LA 2009 Men's JO National AA Finals 105.650000
21 Christopher Junghans 16 10 Sportsplex-MD 2009 Men's JO National AA Finals 105.600000
22 Joshua Yee 14 10 Hawaiin Twisters 2009 Men's JO National AA Finals 105.600000
23 Jacob Waggoner 16 10 Gymnastics Nevada 2009 Men's JO National AA Finals 105.250000
24 Eric Lofstrom 15 10 Buff Grove-Illinois 2009 Men's JO National AA Finals 104.950000
25 David Frankl 15 10 US Development-NJ 2009 Men's JO National AA Finals 104.950000

Rank Name Age Level Club Event Score
1 Cate Satterfield 9 XB Magnitude-TN 2014 TN Spring State Meet 39.150000
2 Cameran Ladd 7 XB Bull City The Gala - 2014 39.125000
3 Daryn Martin 13 XS Magnitude-TN 2014 TN Spring State Meet 39.100000
4 Abigail Beckett 12 XS Magnitude-TN 2014 TN Spring State Meet 39.100000
5 Brittany Strope 10 XB Alabama Region 8 Xcel State Team Championships 39.050000
6 Southern Gautier 11 XS Magnitude-TN 2014 TN Spring State Meet 39.050000
7 Nevaeh Bohannon 8 XB Precision South Courtney Kupets Pink - Civic Center Blue Gym 39.025000
8 Kendall Calvin 9 XB Magnitude-TN 2014 TN Spring State Meet 38.975000
9 Elizabeth Corbin 8 XB Magnitude-TN 2014 TN Spring State Meet 38.950000
10 Meg Paparella 9 XB Huntsville 2014 Alabama Optional State Meet 38.950000
11 Meg Paparella 9 XB Huntsville 2014 Vision Classic 38.925000
12 Kayle Cooper 11 XB Huntsville 2014 Vision Classic 38.925000
13 Zoe Johnson 8 XS NC Bull City Gymnast 2014 Greensboro Gymnastics Invite (GGI) 38.925000
14 Analese Sprinkle 8 XS Alabama Region 8 Xcel State Team Championships 38.900000
15 Katey Suey 11 XG Magnitude-TN 2014 TN Spring State Meet 38.900000
16 Lauren Dibona 9 XS NC Bull City Gymnast 2014 Greensboro Gymnastics Invite (GGI) 38.875000
17 Megan Erkens 9 XB Gymstars-TN 2014 TN Spring State Meet 38.875000
18 Bailey Cantrell 10 XS Magnitude-TN 2014 TN Spring State Meet 38.875000
19 Natalia Hiner 9 XS North Carolina Region 8 Xcel State Team Championships 38.850000
20 Ariana Jones 10 XS NC Artistic Gymnasti 2014 Xcel Regional Championship 38.850000
21 Minami Harada 9 XS TNT-TN 2014 TN Spring State Meet 38.850000
22 Emily Vazquez 11 XB Flip For Me 2013 Nevada State Championship 38.825000
23 Chloe Ballew 9 XS TNT-TN 2014 TN Spring State Meet 38.825000
24 Faith Johnson 10 XS Kidsport 2014 NC Bronze/Silver State Championship 38.825000
25 Mia Jolly 8 XB Tumblebees Region 8 Xcel Championships 38.825000

For a complete breakdown and listing of national rankings, please login sign up for a free MSO account.

Want to include your videos? Follow or subscribe to us on YouTube or on | Google+.

Latest Linked YouTube Videos

Check out our latest competition videos. Want a video reviewed? Check out our new service MSO Tammy Biggs Video Critique. Email Us for more information.